This website is not optimized for Internet Explorer 6.
Download Internet Explorer 9 or Firefox.

Find out why this website is not optimized for Internet Explorer 6.

GoodSpeed Musicals

home  |  Press Room  |  Search
Contact

Contact

Box Office Phone: 860.873.8668
Administration Phone: 860.873.8664
Group Sales Office: 860.873.8664 ext. 316
Fax: 860.873.2329

Mailing Address: PO Box A, East Haddam, CT 06423-0281

Street Address:
Goodspeed Opera House, 6 Main Street, East Haddam, CT 06423
The Norma Terris Theatre, 33 North Main Street, Chester, CT 06412

General Email: info@goodspeed.org
Group Sales: groups@goodspeed.org
Box Office: boxoffice@goodspeed.org
Membership: membersmatter@goodspeed.org
Auditions: Company Management

Program Advertising: Kyle Orlowski, Onstage Publications korlowski@onstagepublications.com 866.503.1966

Ticket Donation Requests: Please review our guidelines here.

STAFF

To send an email, click on the staff person's name. If your browser doesn't open a new message window, you can enter a staff member's email directly by using the format first initiallastname@goodspeed.org. I.e, John Smith=jsmith@goodspeed.org

ARTISTIC

Michael Gennaro Executive Director ext. 390
Michael P. Price Founding Director
Robert Alwine Associate Producer ext. 727
Donna Lynn Cooper Hilton Line Producer ext. 724
Matt Tolbert, Assistant to the Producers ext. 726
Michael O'Flaherty Resident Music Director ext. 354

ADMINISTRATION

Steven C. Callahan Managing Director ext. 347
Donna Tafel Assistant to Mr. Gennaro ext. 334
Linda Benson Receptionist

BUILDING SERVICES

Edward C. Blaschik Theatre Manager ext. 326
Karin Nickel Building Services Assistant
Jonathan Cubeta, John Sola, Paul Zajac Building Services
CleanChoiceCleaning.com Custodial Services

COMPANY MANAGEMENT

Kristan McLaughlin Company Manager ext. 388
Jen Levine Assistant Company Manager ext. 384
Kayla Prata Company Management Apprentice

DEVELOPMENT 

Nancy Altschuler Director of Development ext. 367
John Noonan
Manager of Corporate and Foundation Relations ext.  317
Gloria Gorton Director of Major Gifts ext. 366
Michele R. Baumann Membership Director ext. 333
Mary Miko Special Events Coordinator ext. 368
Katie Brague Wasserman
Development Associate ext. 365

EDUCATION & LIBRARY

Joshua S. Ritter Education & Library Director ext. 745
Kate Micari Education & Library Assistant ext. 373

FINANCE

William F. Nivison Director of Finance ext. 730
Joanne D’Amato Payroll Manager ext. 732
Stacy Booth Accounts Payable Manager ext. 733

HOUSE MANAGEMENT – GOODSPEED OPERA HOUSE

Gretchen Werda House Manager ext. 339
Kathy Racza, Beryl W. Thorpe, Leigh Beatty, Betty Fuqua, Alison Harris, Diane Rottmann, Gary Siddell Assistant House Managers
Bob Bennett, David Loffredo, Pat Logan, Paula Moriarty, Joe Kaminski Bartenders

HOUSE MANAGEMENT – THE NORMA TERRIS THEATRE

Mary Miko House Manager ext. 372
Amanda Michaud Assistant House Manager
Bob Bennett, Laura Harrison, Peter Loffredo Bartenders

MARKETING

Dan McMahon Director of Marketing and Public Relations ext. 324
Lori A. Cartwright Marketing Manager ext. 325
Elisa Hale Public Relations Manager ext. 323
Katie Griswold Creative Content Manager ext. 322

TECHNOLOGY

Jeffrey Mays, Systems Administrator, ext. 328

TICKETING

Box Office inquiries: 860.873.8668 boxoffice@goodspeed.org
Cinda Abercrombie Barbuto Box Office Manager ext. 360
Shanna Lisitano Assistant Box Office Manager ext. 319
Dawn M. Alger, Shannon Roins Box Office Supervisors
Mollie Carey, John Freet, Kailee A. Goodine, Kelly E. Johnson, Sue McCann, Michelle Strom, Taylor Tanguay, Daniel G. Varghese, Barbara Wilkinson, Kaley Williams Box Office Representatives
Matthew Edwards Group Sales Manager ext. 316
William Addison
Subscription Services Manager ext. 740
Kim Kane, Linda Misarski, Judy O'Mara Subscription Services Representatives

PRODUCTION

R. Glen Grusmark Production Manager ext. 711
Erica Gilroy Assistant Production Manager ext. 710

COSTUME RENTAL

Mark Adam Rampmeyer Costume Rental Manager 860.322.0836
Dawn Barlow, Breeanna Korcak, Felia Williams, Stephanie Wooldy Costume Rental Assistants

COSTUMES

Cindy Kubala Costume Director ext. 351
Anna Blankenberger Costume Shop/Design Assistant
Stephanie Taff Draper/Craft Manager
Kathleen Gephart Draper
Emilia CorbinFirst Hand/Draper
Erica Giles First Hand
Lloyd Hall, Taryn Sumerix Stitchers
John Riccucci Wardrobe Master
Sara Thuer Wigs & Hair Supervisor

LIGHTING & SOUND

Jay Hilton Lighting and Sound Supervisor ext. 713
Elisabeth Vella Master Electrician
L. Clay Little Production Electrician
Greg McGuire Production Sound Engineer

PROPS 

Ryann Lee Props Manager ext. 716
Troy A. Junker Master Artisan
Lou Fuchs Props Carpenter
Ryan Brooke Props Artisan
Blaine Tetlow Props Run Crew Head

SCENERY

Matt Francis Technical Director ext. 714
Jason Wadecki Assistant Technical Director
Chris Gronback Master Carpenter
Russ Arnett, Jesse Hoyer, Andy Smith Shop Carpenters
Chee Lee Stage Carpenter

SCENIC ARTISTS

Carla Tiezzi Charge Scenic Artist ext. 718
Miranda Casler Lead Scenic Artist
Renata Brewington Staff Scenic Artist
Patti Lizotte PT Staff Scenic Artist

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Brad Spachman Production Stage Manager ext. 385
Naomi Anhorn Assistant Stage Manager

pinterest youtube twitter facebook

mail list sign-up

Click here to join our mail list and receive our e-newsletter!