Our Staff
To call a staff member, call the Goodspeed administrative phone line (860.873.8664), then dial their extension. To send an email, click on the staff person's name. If your browser doesn't open a new message window, you can enter a staff member's email directly by using the format firstinitiallastname@goodspeed.org. I.e, John Smith=jsmith@goodspeed.org
LEADERSHIP
ARTISTIC
Stephen Agosto Line Producer ext. 724
Adam Souza Resident Music Director ext. 531
Michael Fling Artistic Associate ext. 726
ADMINISTRATION
Odyessy Associates, LLC/Josh Borenstein Special Projects
BUILDING SERVICES
Edward C. Blaschik Theatre Manager ext. 326
Hayden Schwarm Building Services Assistant ext. 312
Jeffrey Gosselin, Paul Zajac Building Services
CleanChoiceCleaning.com Custodial Services, The Goodspeed
COMPANY MANAGEMENT
Tyler Garstka Company Manager ext. 384Hannah Stein Company Management Associate ext. 388
DEVELOPMENT
Frank Stilwagner Director of Development ext. 367Mary Miko Special Events & Corporate Relations ext. 368
Lori Cartwright Database Administrator ext. 317
Rebekah Moses Membership & Annual Fund Manager ext. 365
Yz Jasa Development & Membership Assistant ext. 333
EDUCATION
FINANCE
Tracey Krasniewski Director of Finance ext. 630Stacy Booth Accounts Payable Manager ext. 631
Sandy Hall Payroll & Benefits Coordinator ext. 632
WithumSmith+Brown, PC: Karen Kowgios, Accountants
HOUSE MANAGEMENT
Kathy Rackza Supervising House Manager ext. 339 or 363
Berlyl W. Thorpe House Manager
Leigh Beatty, Alison Harris, Kathleen Sedgwick Assistant House Managers
Bob Bennett, Joe Kaminski, Paula Moriarty Bartenders
Judy O'Mara Gift Shop Supervisor
MARKETING
Dan McMahon Director of Marketing ext. 324Katie Desjardins Associate Marketing Director ext. 322
Ian Galligan Marketing Associate ext. 325
Sarah Kayser Marketing/Graphics Assistant ext. 321
Carol Giroux Public Relations Manager ext. 323
Diane Sobolewski Official Photographer
TECHNOLOGY
Jeffrey Mays Systems Administrator ext. 328
TICKETING
Box Office inquiries: 860.873.8668 boxoffice@goodspeed.orgRoger-Paul Snell Ticket Sales Manager ext. 360
Catherine Ematrudo Group Sales Manager ext. 316
Lauren Blankenship, Morgan Dumark-McNamee Box Office Supervisors ext. 319 & ext. 318
Greg Wojcik Box Office Supervisor on Duty
Photini Constantinou, Nicki Cueno, Lori Inferrera, Kathryn Lees, Jenna LeMontagne, Wayne Rollins, Sydney Sioch, Barbara Wilkinson, Deborah Winchell Box Office Reps
PRODUCTION
Endla Burrows Director of Production ext. 725Dominick Pinto Production Manager/Technical Director ext. 714
Chris Zaccardi Resident Production Stage Manager
COSTUME RENTALS
Stephanie Wooley Costume Rentals Coordinator ext. 650Cassandra Greeley Costume Rentals Assistant
COSTUMES
Grace Petersen Assistant Costume Shop ManagerJohn Riccucci Wardrobe Supervisor, The Goodspeed ext. 341
LIGHTING
Will
Johnson Lighting Supervisor ext. 728
Jordan Bliese Head Electrician
PROPS
Ryann
D. Lee Props Manager ext.
716
Troy A. Junker Lead Props Artisan
Gideon Rowland Props Artisan
Timothy Henderson Props Carpenter
SCENERY
Brendon Figueras Assistant Technical Director ext. 715SCENIC ARTISTS
Carla
Tiezzi Charge Scenic Artist ext.
718
Miranda Harkins Lead Scenic Artist
April Chateauneuf Senior Staff Scenic Artist
Ashley Donnert, Grace Linzner Scenic Artist
SOUND
Jay Hilton Resident Sound Designer/Audio Supervisor ext. 713Katie Paris Production Audio Engineer ext. 349
Taylor Bartoski Audio Engineer