Your browser is out of date.
Download Explorer 11, Firefox or Google Chrome.

GoodSpeed Musicals

home  |  Press Room  |  Search
Our Staff

Our Staff

To call a staff member, call the Goodspeed administrative phone line (860.873.8664), then dial their extension. To send an email, click on the staff person's name. If your browser doesn't open a new message window, you can enter a staff member's email directly by using the format first initiallastname@goodspeed.org. I.e, John Smith=jsmith@goodspeed.org

ARTISTIC

Michael Gennaro Executive Director ext. 390
Michael P. Price Founding Director
Robert Alwine Associate Producer ext. 727
Donna Lynn Cooper Hilton Line Producer ext. 724
Jorge Lopez, Assistant to the Producers ext. 726
Michael O'Flaherty Resident Music Director ext. 531

ADMINISTRATION

Rachel Tischler General Manager ext. 347
Donna Tafel Assistant to Mr. Gennaro ext. 334
Liz Ottone Receptionist ext. 300

BUILDING SERVICES

Edward C. Blaschik Theatre Manager ext. 326
Karin Nickel Building Services Assistant
Jonathan Cubeta, John Sola, Paul Zajac Building Services
CleanChoiceCleaning.com Custodial Services, The Goodspeed
Burgess Cleaning Custodial Services, The Terris Theatre 

COMPANY MANAGEMENT

Kristan McLaughlin Senior Company Manager ext. 721
Jen Levine Company Manager ext. 384
Amanda Paulick Assistant Company Manager ext. 387
Jason Sedgwick Company Management Apprentice ext. 388

DEVELOPMENT 

Nancy Altschuler Director of Development ext. 367
Katie Brague Wasserman Institutional Giving Manager ext. 365
Gloria Gorton Director of Major Gifts ext. 366
Michele R. Baumann Membership Director ext. 333
Mary Miko Special Events Coordinator ext. 368
David Mai Development Associate ext. 317

EDUCATION & LIBRARY

Joshua S. Ritter Education Manager & Library Director ext. 522
Erin Lafferty Education & Outreach Manager ext. 521

FINANCE

William F. Nivison Director of Finance ext. 630
Joanne D’Amato Payroll Manager ext. 632
Stacy Booth Accounts Payable Manager ext. 631

HOUSE MANAGEMENT

Amanda Michaud Supervising House Manager
Kathy Raczka, Beryl W. Thorpe, Leigh Beatty, Alison Harris, Diane Rottmann Assistant House Managers
Bob Bennett, David Loffredo, Paula Moriarty, Joe Kaminski Bartenders

MARKETING

Dan McMahon Director of Marketing and Public Relations ext. 324
Lori A. Cartwright Marketing Manager ext. 325
Elisa Hale Public Relations Manager ext. 323
Katie Desjardins Creative Content Manager ext. 322
Diane Sobolewski Official Photographer

TECHNOLOGY

Jeffrey Mays Systems Administrator ext. 328

TICKETING

Box Office inquiries: 860.873.8668 boxoffice@goodspeed.org
Cinda Abercrombie Barbuto Box Office Manager ext. 360
Shanna Lisitano Assistant Box Office Manager ext. 319
Shannon Robbins Box Office Manager on Duty ext. 318
Barbara Wilkinson Box Office Manager on Duty ext. 318
Mollie Carey, Dominique A. DeLuca, Maddy Evans, Stephanie Garvey, Kailee A. Goodine, Kelly E. Johnson, Sue McCann, Megan Ouellette, Daniel G. Varghese,  Katey Williams Box Office Representatives
Kathryn Micari-Miller Group Sales Manager ext. 316
William Addison Subscription Services Manager ext. 740
Kim Kane, Linda Misarski, Judy O'Mara Subscription Services Representatives

PRODUCTION

R. Glen Grusmark Production Manager ext. 711
Erica Gilroy Associate Production Manager ext. 710

COSTUME RENTAL

Mark Adam Rampmeyer Costume Rental Manager ext. 650
Dawn Barlow, Breeanna Korcak, Felia Williams, Stephanie Wooley Costume Rental Assistants

COSTUMES

Cindy Kubala Costume Director ext. 501
Anna Blankenberger Costume Shop/Design Assistant
Stephanie Taff Draper/Craft Manager
Emilia Corbin Draper
Maureen Wynne First Hand
Robert Crowley, Amy Gawthrop, Amanda Rose Smith Stitchers
John Riccucci Wardrobe Master, The Goodspeed ext. 341
Amber Kuennen, Corrinne Bottelsen Wardrobe Run Crew, The Goodspeed
Erica Layman Wardrobe Supervisor, The Terris Theatre
Allison Burkholder Wig Stylist, The Goodspeed

LIGHTING

Will Johnson Lighting Supervisor ext. 728
L. Clay Little Production Electrician, The Goodspeed
Lacey Barkhurst Light Board Operator, The Terris Theatre

PROPS 

Ryann D. Lee Props Manager ext. 716
Troy A. Junker Master Artisan
Crystal Gonzalez Props Artisan
Nicole Wiegert Props Run Crew Head, The Goodspeed
 

SCENERY

Matt FrancisTechnical Director ext. 714
Jason Wadecki Assistant Technical Director ext. 715
Daniel Goodwin, Eric Hansen, Andy Smith Shop Carpenters
Michael Siddell Journeyman Carpenter
Sean McConaughey Stage Carpenter, The Goodspeed
Joseph Errante Carpentry Run Crew, The Goodspeed
Valerie Drake Stage Carpenter, The Terris Theatre

SCENIC ARTISTS

Carla Tiezzi Charge Scenic Artist ext. 718
Miranda Casler Lead Scenic Artist
Gina Smothers Staff Scenic Artist
Patti Lizotte PT Staff Scenic Artist

SOUND

Jay Hilton Resident Sound Designer/Audio Supervisor ext. 713
Becca Stoll Production Audio Engineer
Marisa Olson Production Audio Engineer, Terris Theatre

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Brad Spachman Production Stage Manager ext. 385

Event Search

July
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

Connect

facebook twitter instagram youtube pinterest tripadvisor

Share This

mail list sign-up

Click here to join our mail list and receive our e-newsletter!